Privacy Policy

At Skyzer, we are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and users. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal information.

Information We Collect

We may collect and process the following data about you.

Information you provide:

This includes information provided when you register for an account, subscribe to our newsletter, or fill out a contact form. This may include your name, email address, and other contact information.

Automatically collected information:

We may collect information about your visit to our website, including your IP address, browser type, and the pages you visit. This helps us improve our site’s performance and user experience.

How We Use Your Information

We may use your information for the following purposes. Providing services: To deliver the products and services you have requested. Communication: To send you important information, updates, or respond to inquiries. Analytics: To analyse and improve the performance and functionality of our website. Marketing: To send you promotional materials and offers if you have opted in to receive them.

Information Sharing

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent. However, we may share information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you.

Your Choices

You have the right to:

Access: Request access to the personal information we hold about you.

Correction: Request correction of the information we hold about you.

Deletion: Request deletion of your personal information.

Security

We take the security of your personal information seriously and implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect it.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, but this may affect the functionality of the site.

Updates to our Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in accordance to comply with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. Please review this page regularly for any changes. By using our website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at marketing@skyzer.co.nz

Last updated: 12 October 2023

Check to see if your terminal is expiring this June 2024

X
Close

Cart

No products in the cart.